Hippo信号通路相关分子参与免疫细胞功能调控的研究进展

Research advances in functions of Hippo signaling in the immune system

Hippo信号通路是最早在果蝇(Drosophila)中发现的,在进化上高度保守,具有调控细胞增殖与凋亡作用的一条关键信号转导通路。在哺乳动物中; ,Hippo信号通路在调控细胞增殖、细胞死亡、细胞分化和肿瘤生成等生物学过程中有着十分重要的作用。近年来,Hippo信号通路在免疫系统以及多种功; 能性免疫细胞中发挥的重要作用逐渐成为该领域的研究热点,特别是Hippo信号通路各成员在免疫细胞应对病毒、细菌入侵或肿瘤发生以及维持自身稳态过程中; 发挥着重要的作用。因此,深入了解Hippo信号通路各成员对多种功能性免疫细胞的调控机制,有助于绘制新的免疫系统调控网络,阐明各类免疫系统相关疾病; 的发病机制,期望为诊断、治疗和预防相关疾病提供新的治疗策略或靶点。

The Hippo signaling pathway was first discovered as a result of genetic; studies of tissue growth in Drosophila to mediate organ size control.; This pathway is evolutionally conserved and the orthologs to its main; components have been identified in mammals respectively. The Hippo; signaling pathway consists of a core kinase cascade which plays central; roles in the Hippo pathway controlling the cell proliferation,; apoptosis, and differentiation during development and tumorigenesis. In; recent years, numerous studies reported that Hippo signaling also plays; diverse and important roles in the immune system. In this review, we; summarize recent findings related to the new function of core components; of the Hippo signaling pathway in immune regulation. A better; understanding of how Hippo signaling regulated the immune function will; help us to draw a novel immune regulatory network and provide a new; treatment strategies or targets for immune-related diseases.

Hippo信号通路; 免疫细胞; 免疫治疗; immunotherapy