溶致液晶的制备、表征以及作为药物载体的应用

Preparation and characterization of lyotropic liquid crystal and its application in drug delivery systems

脂质已经被广泛地用作多种药物传递系统中的主要组分,例如脂质体、固体脂质纳米粒、纳米结构脂质载体和溶致液晶。其中,溶致液晶具有高度的有序性和热力学稳定的内部纳米结构,从而具有作为持续释放药物模型的潜力。立方相和六角相的复杂结构已经被证实能够为活性药物原料(不同的相对分子质量和极性)提供由扩散控制的释放。此外,脂质的生物可降解性和生物相容性证明了其具有最小的毒性并且可应用于多种给药途径。因此,近几年对溶致液晶的研究已经吸引了很多研究者的关注。本文将对溶致液晶的结构特点、制备方法、表征进行综述。此外,溶致液晶作为药物传递系统的最新研究进展将被进一步讨论。

Lipids have been widely used as main constituents in various drug delivery systems,such as liposomes,solid lipid nanoparticles,nanostructured lipid carriers and lyotropic liquid crystals.Among them,lyotropic liquid crystals have highly ordered,thermodynamically stable internal nanostructure,thereby offering the potential as a sustained drug release matrix.The intricate nanostructures of the cubic phase and hexagonal phase have been shown to provide diffusion controlled release of active pharmaceutical ingredients with a wide range of molecular weights and polarities.In addition,the biodegradable and biocompatible natures of lipids demonstrate the minimum toxicity and thus lipids are used for various routes of administration.Therefore,the research on lyotropic liquid crystalline has attracted a lot of attentions in recent years.This review will provide an overview of structural characteristics,preparation,exosyndrome,in particular the most current research progresses on lyotropic liquid crystal as drug delivery systems.

溶致液晶; 药物传递系统; 立方相液晶; 六角相液晶