中国复殖吸虫凸腹科两新记录属并重新描述(英文)

TWO NEW RECORDS OF GENERA, WITH REDESCRIPTION OF ACCACOELIUM CONTORTUM(RULDOLPHI, 1819) AND ACCACLADOCOELIUM PETASIPORUM(ODHNER, 1928)(DIGENEA: ACCACOELIIDAE)

在中国南海的矛尾翻车鲀(Masturus lanceolatus)中发现了两种复殖吸虫,Accacoelium contortum(Ruldolphi,1819)和Accacladocoelium petasiporum(Odhner,1928),它们隶属于凸腹科(Accacoeliidae Odhner,1911),这两种复殖吸虫的子宫走向和以前的描述不同,对它们的形态进行了重新描述。另外,研究中的A.contortum是在宿主肠道中发现,而不是如从前记录的发现在宿主的鳃上。这两种虫及其所在的属都是首次在中国发现和报道。

Two species of the Accacoeliidae Odhner, 1911, Accacoelium contortum(Ruldolphi, 1819) and Accacladocoelium petasiporum(Odhner, 1928), are redescribed based on new materials collected from the intestine of the sharptail mola Masturus lanceolatus(Lienard) off the coast of Hainan Island in the South China Sea. Characteristics of uterus of the two species are different from previous descriptions, and the specimens of A. contortum were collected in intestine rather than gills as reported previously. Both of these two species and their genera are firstly recorded in China.

凸腹科; Accacoelium contortum; Accacladocoelium petasiporum; 矛尾翻车鲀; 种属新记录; Accacoeliidae; Masturus lanceolatus; New geographical record of genus and species