福建土楼民居外观色彩研究

Research on the Exterior Color Design of Fujian Earthen Buildings

福建土楼主要分布在中国福建省西部和南部的山区,是一种典型的由生土夯筑的巨型民居建筑,具有强烈的闽西南山区地域特色。本研究通过大量的田野调查,采集并归纳了福建土楼的外观色彩特征,在总结色彩数据的基础上,深入挖掘形成土楼独特的外观色彩体系的主客观原因,包括自然条件、建筑材料、历史、色彩审美观、道德观念等。这些成因不仅是土楼外观色彩体系形成的决定因素,也是形成福建土楼地域特色的重要因素。希望本研究为当地地域建筑及景观设计提供色彩方面的借鉴或指导,并对土楼建筑文脉的继承与发扬产生积极的影响和作用。

Fujian earthen buildings(Tulou)are a kind of typical Chinese rammed-earth residential architecture with large scale in the mountainous areas in southwestern Fujian,which have typically regional characters of mountainous areas in southwestern Fujian.Based on voluminous field investigations,the subjective and objective geneses of exterior colors of building were delved deeply in aspects of building materials,history,color aesthetic,and moral concepts on the basis of the summaries of colour datas,which are the determining factors of exterior color as well as the regional character of Fujian Tulou.It is hoped that the research on this field will provide the color guidance on regional architecture and landscape design and bring the positive effects on the inheritance and development of Fujian Tulou's culture.

福建土楼; 色彩; 地域; region