光伏发电中的传感器节能控制器设计

Design of sensor energy-saving controller for photovoltaic power generation

传感器储能性能较弱,导致设计出的光伏发电中的传感器节能控制器网络延迟较长、节能效果不理想。因而,设计一种新型光伏发电中的传感器节能控制器,其对供电电路、无线通信芯片和太阳光传感器芯片进行重点设计。nRF905无线通信芯片对控制器中各设备、电路、元件之间的数据通信进行监控,保障节能效果、缩短网络延迟。供电电路为控制器的节能工作供应电能、优化太阳光光强的能量转化。优化后的太阳光能量,将通过太阳光传感器中的TSL2678芯片太阳光进行参数提取和分析,输出太阳能最佳采集方位和该方位的太阳光光强,实现光伏发电的最优节能。控制器软件设计部分给出了控制器的节能控制流程。分析实验结果可知,所设计的控制器具有网络延迟短、节能效果好的特点。

Since the sensor energy?saving controller for the photovoltaic power generation has long network latency and unsatisfied energy-saving effect due to the poor energy storage performance of the sensor,a new sensor energy-saving controller for the photovoltaic power generation was designed,and its power supply circuit,wireless communication chip and solar sensor chip were designed emphatically. The wireless communication chip NRF905 is used to monitor the data communication among each device,circuit and component in the controller to ensure the energy-saving effect and shorten the network latency. The power supply circuit supplies the electric energy for the energy-saving work of the controller,and optimizes the energy conversion of so?lar light. The parameters of the optimized solar light energy are extracted and analyzed through the chip TSL2678 in the solar light sensor,which outputs the optimal acquisition orientation of the solar energy and its intensity to realize the optimal energy saving of the photovoltaic power generation. The energy-saving control flow of the controller is given in Fig. 5 in this paper. The analysis experimental results show that the controller has the characteristics of short network latency and good energy?saving effect.

光伏发电; 传感器节能控制器; 数据通信; TSL2678