高效纳米储能材料与器件的基础研究项目介绍

Project Basic research on high efficiency energy storage devices based on nanostructured materials

2016年2月国家科技部组织编制了纳米科技重点专项实施方案并发布了2016年度项目申报指南。通过形式审查、函评、视频答辩等申报环节,纳米科技重点; 专项最终在7个研究方向上启动了43个项目。针对指南中5.2纳米能量存储材料及器件,由厦门大学牵头,联合武汉理工大学、华南理工大学及中山大学,组织; 申报的高效纳米储能材料与器件的基础研究项目获得了支持。本文介绍了高效纳米储能材料与器件的基础研究项目的目的与意义,研究目标,拟解决的关键科学问题; ,研究内容与考核指标,研究团队与研究基础,研究挑战和项目预期效益。

Ministry of Science and Technology of the Peoples Republic of China; organizes nano science and technology key implementation project in Feb.; 2016 and releases the annual project declaration Guide. Totally 43; projects focusing on seven different research areas are announced in; Jun. 2016. A research team led by Prof. PENG Dongliang from Xiamen; University with the project title of Basic research on high efficiency; energy storage devices based on nanostructured materials has been; funded. In this project, scientific and technological issues concerning; advanced lithium ion batteries will be studied, aiming to greatly; improve their energy density (3400 W·h/kg) and cycling stability (3500; cycles).

纳米电极材料; 固体电解质; 储锂机制; 高性能锂离子电池; solid-state electrolytes; lithium