应用型高校品牌建设的难点及改革路径探析

The Analysis of Difficulties and Reform Pathways for Brand Construction of Applied Higher Education Institutions

应用型高校是我国高校分类体系中重要的组成部分,在转型与发展的过程中,仍然面临着定位与属性、教学与科研、社会服务与文化传承方面的诸多疑难问题,制约其更好地发展和更大程度上作用的发挥。先行国家已有的经验表明应紧贴历史转型与社会需求、强调做与学的高度互动、融合人才培养与生产研发。因此,立足我国现状,提出应用型高校在专业建设、加强互联网及信息利用、协调区域经济,以及保持多样化与特色化方面进行品牌建设的多重路径。

Applied higher education institutions are an important composition of higher education classification system in China. During the transformation and development, they still confront certain problems in orientation and property, teaching and research, social service and culture transmission, which block them form better development and role-playing. Experience of advanced countries has demonstrated that applied higher education institutions should keep close to history transition and society demands, focus on interaction between doing and learning, and integrate talent cultivation with production. Therefore, based on the situation of China, multi pathways of brand construction for applied higher education institutions in aspects of profession construction, internet and information technology development, regional economy coordination and keeping diversification and characterization are proposed.

应用型高校; 品牌建设; 难点; 国际经验; 路径; Pathways