我国高校异地多校区设置管理研议

Research and Comments on Universities with Multi-Campuses in Different Cities

高校异地多校区设置是服务社会的办学形式之一。我国高校异地多校区主要分为高校与地方政府联合办校、高校与地方政府联合办学、迁校形成两地办学后独立办学形式。我国高校异地多校区设置具有法理政策依据,取得一定办学效益,但亦存在设置管理问题。主要发达国家也存在多校区大学系统并有专门管理部门和设置程序.可为规范我国异地多校区办学提供借鉴。建议根据异地校区支持与容纳能力以判定设置的合理性,根据异地多校区的不同形式进行设置和管理,监测异地校区办学质量并动态调整设置。

Establishing multi-campuses in different cities is a way of social service. There are three main types of universities with multi-campuses in different districts in China: a new university in other city run by the main university and local government; new colleges, institutions, graduate school or research institutions run by the main university and local government; universities run independently after migration. There are legal basis for universities with multi-campuses and some benefits, but there are also some management issues. Main developed countries such as America and Japan have establishment procedure and standard of universities with multi-campuses, which can provide us with reference. Suggestions are that to evaluate establishment rationality according to the carrying and support capacity, to set up and manage universities with multi-campuses in line with the type, and to monitor quality in dynamic.

高校办学; 异地校区; 设置管理; Establishment and management