医教协同理念下医学教学基地的建设与思考

Building Teaching Sites on the Concept of Medical Education United with College Education

医教协同是培养医学人才的有效途径。学校、医院双方在合作教育过程中存在诸多问题,包括教学模式与人才培养目标不相适应,教学内容与岗位需求不能完全对接,学校教学管理和医院行政管理不协调等。国际医学教育改革中,医教协同培养人才有很好的经验。温州医科大学借鉴国际医教协同理念,在院校合作基本路径、双赢共享基本准则、协同育人根本任务等方面做出了共建医学教学基地、构建医教相长的有效机制的探索。

Medical education united with college education is an efficient way to cultivate medical talents.There are some problems in the process of colleges and hospitals co-operation education program, such as,teaching pattern is not fit for talents training goals, teaching content is not suited to position demands, and teaching management in colleges not match well with public administration in hospitals. In the reform of medical education overseas, there are some good experiences in hospitals and colleges cultivate talents cooperatively.Wenzhou Medical College learns synergistic concepts from other countries, explores medical teaching sites co-operation and medical skills and teaching skills improvement jointly in the fields of hospitals and colleges co-operation methods, win-win norms and cooperative training tasks.

医教协同; 教学基地; 人才培养