世界一流大学建设:排名、学科及挑战

The Construction of World-Class Universities: Ranking, Subject and Challenges

在世界一流大学建设的过程中,应该理性看待世界一流大学与大学排行榜之间的关系,厘清一流大学建设与一流学科建设之间的逻辑关系,在关注世界一流大学建设的同时,更要重点关注发展我国健全的高等教育体系。在我国世界一流大学的建设过程中,依然面临着诸多危机和挑战,诸如过度强调科研可能会导致对教学质量的忽视、对世界一流大学的重视可能会进一步强化精英主义、世界一流大学建设如何形成中国模式等。

In the process of building world-class universities, we should consider the relationship between the world class universities and the university rankings with reason, and also should clarify the logic between the world class universities and the first-class displines. In addition, we need to pay more attention on developing our sound higher education system than the building of world-class universities. While there are still many problems and challenges in the process of building a world class university, such as paying too much attention on research while neglecting teaching quality, further strengthening the elitism and developing a Chinese University Model.

世界一流大学; 大学排名; 一流学科; first-class displines