农村环境治理的厦门“溪林模式”

Study on the“Xilin Model”of Rural Environmental Governance in Xiamen

农村环境治理问题一直存在且难以彻底解决。厦门市近两三年实施的"共同缔造"战略在农村环境治理方面发挥了一定作用,甚至形成了"溪林模式"等治理样本。农村环境治理"溪林模式"的形成具有政府引导、村民参与、组织重构三大基础;"溪林模式"的运作有多元共治、"约法三章"、志愿投入、转产就业、专家顾问五大治理机制;"溪林模式"的核心在于兼顾了环境保护与经济发展,利用环境优势实现转产就业,是农村环境治理的一条可行路径。

The problem of rural environmental governance has always existed,and it is very difficult.The"co-construction"strategy implemented in the last two or three years in Xiamen has played a certain role in rural environmental governance,and even formed "Xilin model"and other governance samples,and the rural environmental governance of "Xilin model"has formed three bases of government guidance,villagers participation,organization reconstruction;and further interpret five governance mechanism of the "Xilin model":multi governance,pledge,volunteer to investment,reemployment,expert consultant;At the end,we elaboratethe "Xilin model"governance effect and the significance,and we think that it’s a feasible path of rural environmental governance based on environmental advantages.

农村环境治理; 溪林模式; 环境保护; 转产就业; Shift from production to employment