德国双元制应用型硕士培养机制探究

Dual-orientation in the Post-graduate Program in German Universities of Applied Sciences

自应用科学大学成立之初,德国就一直强调企业研发实践与专业知识相结合对于应用型人才培养的意义,其双元制应用型硕士培养机制就主要以高层次产业需要为基础,以应用研究来引领教学,硕士生学习过程的逻辑顺序为"产—研—学"的螺旋式提升。通过对此机制的基本特征、概念、指导思想、教育目标、课程结构、入学资格和流程、学制体系、课程形式、考试制度、毕业选择和前景等方面的分析,将有助于我国高校正确理解与借鉴德国应用科学大学的本质与作用。

The German universities of applied sciences have emphasized the combination of practice and research in their education ever since their establishment. Their MA program for aims at both high-level industry as well as research. Students take courses that are arranged in a spiral order of practice-researchstudies. This essay examines the German program by paying special attention to its basic characteristics,concepts, guidelines, educational objectives, course structures, admission requirements and procedures,schooling system, curriculum forms, as well as examination and graduate system. It is hoped that by learning the German experience, China's higher vocational education will improve in the mechanism for the integration of production, research and education.

德国; 应用科学大学; 产研学; 双元制; 应用型硕士教育; Germany; production,research and education; dual-orientation