惯性闭锁开关的结构设计与分析

Structural design and analysis of inertia lockout switch

针对引信用电源系统开关的使用要求,设计一种可实现闭锁功能的微机械惯性接电开关,该接电开关能够保证在满足预设的条件时迅速闭合、闭合时间短、闭合过程稳定且能实现自锁,确保电源接通之后在复杂的弹道环境中,能够始终处于被接通状态,为引信电源系统提供技术支持。在正常发射加速度475~1 500 gn作用下,开关可实现稳定闭锁;在勤务处理中意外跌落加速度作用下,开关保持断开状态,并可以恢复至初始位置。在多物理场耦合下对开关进行响应分析,得出开关的加速度值与闭合时间基本呈线性分布,证明开关在达到预设的条件时迅速闭合,闭合过程稳定且能实现自锁。

A micromechanical inertial power switch with locking function is designed in order to meet the requirements of power supply for fuze applications. The developed electric switch can be quickly under the preset condition within a short time. The closing process is stable and the self-locking can be realized. Thus,the power supply for fuze application is ensured to be in the on-state all the time if it is switched on in a complex trajectory environment. Under the action of normal emission acceleration of 475 ~ 1 500 gn,the switch can achieve stable locking and can keep the off-state and restore to the initial position for accidental drop accelerations in service management. By using the multi-physics coupled field software to analyze the response performance of the switch,the acceleration and closing time,with a linear relation,can be obtained. This result shows that the developed switch can close fastly when it meet the preset conditions,and closing process is stable and can realize selflocking.

引信电源; 闭锁开关; 响应分析; 多物理耦合; multi-physical coupled field