新移民华文女性写作现象观

The New Images of New Immigrant Chinese Women Writers

与前辈相比,海外新移民女作家创作心态与处境大为不同,她们不再执着地表现漂泊的身世之痛,断根之哀,而是以一种积极进取的文化自信和超越二元对立的女性思维致力做东—西方文明的桥梁。她们通过对中国记忆里"女性"的叙事、跨族裔"两性关系"的表达、借"娜拉出走"模式对"身份认同"内涵的升华,表达了她们鲜明的女性主义立场,对人类普同特质的尊重,对东西方文化之间的理解沟通,以及平等对话的美好诉求。

With different mentality,The New Immigrant women writers have made some outstanding contributions to literature. Compared with the past writers who focused on the expression of difficulties,the new immigrant women writers try to bridge the East and West.This paper tries to show the new women writers in three aspects: the "female "narrative of Chinese memory; the "relationship"between two sexes and the "Nora left"motif. Through the concrete analyses,we can come to a conclusion that the new women immigrants want to express their distinctive feminist stance,their respect for general human's traits and the promotion of equal dialogue between eastern and western cultures.

新移民; 华文女性写作; 文化身份认同