转基因作物治理中的联盟冲突与政策学习——基于倡议联盟框架理论

Alliance Conflict and Policy Study of the Governance of GMOs: Based on the Theory of Advocacy Coalition Framework

转基因作物治理中的联盟冲突及联盟间由于政策互动引发的政策学习对于规范转基因作物治理,促进转基因作物在全球范围内的推广和消除贸易摩擦具有重要意义。主权国家是构建转基因作物治理机制的主要参与者。由于科学原则、利益诉求以及伦理认知的不同,全球范围内形成"挺转联盟"与"反转联盟"的对立,两大联盟的冲突与妥协,打破了政策僵局,助推以政策为导向的学习。主权国家之间因人类"共同福祉"和利益趋同,必须对转基因作物立法、监管与审批,国际协议的承诺做出选择,建立履约与合作机制;国际组织在转基因作物治理中密切互动、协调约束,建立协调与反馈机制;科学共同体、新闻媒体以及公众积极参与、传播宣传、监督反馈,建立认知与传播机制。

The alliance conflict and policy study caused by policy interaction has important significance in modified governance of GMOs and promoted in the global scope and eliminated trade friction. Sovereign states are the main participants in the governance mechanism of GMOs. Due to the difference of scientific principle,interest claim and ethical cognition,and shamed the opposition between "Opposition to GM Alliance" and " Support GM Alliance" in the global scale, and the conflict and compromise between the two alliance break the impasse policy and boost the policy study. Between sovereign nations due to the convergence of common human well - being and interests must be to make a choice in the legislation, supervision and examination and approval, and in the performance of international agreements,establish compliance and cooperation mechanism;the international organizations performance as close interaction and coordination constraints in the governance of GMOs, establishment of coordination and feedback mechanism; scientific community, the media and the public to actively participate in, spread propaganda, supervision and feedback,establish cognition and communication mechanism.

转基因作物治理; 倡议联盟框架理论; 联盟冲突; 政策学习; 修辞网络