陈真晟思想的新定位——以《心学图》为中心的考察

The Reposition of Chen Zhensheng's Thought——Focusing “Mind Map” as the Central Inspection

一般认为,明初大儒陈真晟属于纯粹的朱子学者。进一步的研究发现,陈氏的思想具有相当的独特性:第一,以心学重释朱子学;第二,以其独创的《心学图》及其文字说明凸显了心的基础性地位;第三,在晚年以静坐为工夫的主要内容。基于上述三方面的分析,或可证明陈氏的思想应是程朱理学与明代心学之间的一个重要过渡。拟在相当程度上修正了学界的传统观点,而对陈真晟的学术思想作出了新定位。

It is generally believed that Chen Zhensheng,a Confucian pundit in early Ming dynasty,can be identified as a pure scholar of Zhuxi philosophy. Further studies revealed that Chen's thought had his rather own distinctions: first,he used mind theory to reinterpret Zhuxi philosophy; second,he highlighted the basic status of Xin with his original creation,"mind map",and its text explanation; third,he regarded sitting in meditation as the theory of practice in his later years.Based on analysis of these three above aspects,this paper may prove that Chen's thought should be an important transition between neo-confucianism and mind theory of Ming dynasty. Therefore,this paper considerably corrects the traditional view in the academic circle and reposition Chen's academic thought.

陈真晟; 朱子学; 《心学图说》; 心学; 过渡; transition