人道主义:历史唯物主义的新基础——马尔库塞《历史唯物主义的基础》文本学研究

Humanitarianism: A New Foundation of Historical Materialism——A Text Research of The Foundation of Historical Materialism by Herbert Marcuse

马尔库塞《历史唯物主义的基础》一文是西方学者研究马克思《1844年经济学哲学手稿》的第一批重要文本之一。在文中,马尔库塞考察了马克思在《手稿》中关于人的类本质的定义,并将感性与劳动视为对人的本质在本体论层面上的肯定。由此,马尔库塞阐明了《手稿》的人道主义哲学以及由该人道主义哲学所引出的政治经济学批判和实践性的革命理论,进而将马克思整个历史唯物主义理论建立在了《手稿》的人道主义哲学基础之上。马尔库塞这一对马克思主义的理解模式,促使我们进一步反思马克思主义的本质内容。

"The Foundation of Historical Materialism"by Herbert Marcuse is one of the profound papers by the first western scholars studying1844 Economic and Philosophical Manuscripts by Karl Marx. In this paper,Marcuse studied the definition about kind's essence of human beings in Marx's Manuscripts,and regarded sensibility and labor as the affirmation of human beings' essence on ontology. And then,Marcuse clarified the humanitarianism philosophy in Manuscripts,and also expounded the critical theory of political economy and the practical revolutionary theory which were derived from the humanitarianism philosophy. Thus the whole historical materialism theory of Marx was established on the basis of the humanitarianism philosophy of Manuscripts. Marcuse's mode of comprehending Marxism prompts us to rethink the essence of Marxism.

马尔库塞; 历史唯物主义; 人道主义; 《1844年经济学哲学手稿》; Marcuse; humanitarianism; 1844 Economic and Philosophical Manuscripts