民国时期朱熹哲学研究中的日本影响

Japan's Influence on the Study of Zhu Xi's Philosophy in the Republic of China

民国时期的朱熹哲学研究既是当时学者的学术探讨,同时也包括了对于日本朱熹哲学研究的引入和创新;日本的影响构成了民国时期朱熹哲学研究的重要特色之一。日本的影响,不仅在于一些重要学术著作的译介,而且还表现为对于朱熹哲学的论述框架以及所引述研究资料乃至基本学术观点的大致相似。需要指出的是,民国时期,最初在日本朱熹哲学研究影响下而形成的从理气论出发的对于朱熹哲学的论述框架,一直沿用至今,并没有发生根本的改变。当今对于这样的论述框架本身做出更为深入的反思,显得尤为必要。

The study of Zhu Xi's philosophy in the Republic of China was not only the scholar's academic discussion at that time,but also their introduction and innovation of Zhu Xi's philosophy research in Japan.The influence of Japan was not only the translations of scholarly works,but also the similarity of the discourse framework of Zhu Xi's philosophy,the quoted research materials and even the basic academic viewpoints.Itshouldbepointed out,during the period,the framework of the exposition of Zhu Xi's philosophy,which started from the doctrine of"li(理)"and"qi(气)",was originally formed under the influence of research in Japan.Since the framework still has not fundamentally changed,it is particularly necessary to further rethink.

民国时期; 朱熹哲学; 日本影响; 理气论; Zhu Xi's philosophy