达斡尔语的空间范畴

Spatial Category in Dagur Language

达斡尔语的空间范畴涉及空间的拓扑关系、指示系统、参照系统等诸多领域。太阳、房屋、高山、河流是主要空间参照框架。空间关系的变化主要依靠不同的语法形态即方位后置词来体现。存在动词属于"有在"型,是空间范畴中的必要考察对象。达斡尔语的空间范畴可以通过隐喻映射到不同的概念领域。时间范畴与身体部位名称的空间隐喻不同之处在于:时间范畴是对空间水平方位的平面隐喻,而身体部位名称是对空间水平和垂直方位的立体隐喻。

Spatial category in Dagur language includes spatial topological relation,spatial indicating system and spatial reference system. It uses the sun,houses,mountains and rivers as the spatial reference frame. The changes of spatial relations in Dagur language are mainly reflected by various grammatical forms,i. e. postpositions of orientation. Its existential verbs belong to the type of "being and having",which is a necessary object to be examined in spatial category. Spatial category in Dagur language can be mapped to different conceptual metaphors. The difference between time category and the spatial metaphors of body parts in Dagur language is that time category is the two-dimensional metaphor of horizontal orientation,while the names of body parts are the three-dimensional metaphors of both horizontal and vertical orientation.

达斡尔语; 空间范畴; 方位词; Dagur language