《暹罗馆译语》与现代泰语读音差异

The differences pronunciation between Xian Luo Guan Yi Yu and Thai language

本文主要研究《暹罗馆译语》中的暹罗语,把《暹罗馆译语》中的暹罗语译音跟现代泰语读音进行比较。分成17部门,总共511词。对比成果表明大部分的暹罗语和现代泰语大部分没有差异(49.68%),另外部分是发音有差异(46.6%)。总结的说读音的差异的情况有三种,一、读音改变不多的单词。二、读音改变很多或者完全都改变。三、单词不清楚,不能对比。

This paper focuses on study Siamese language on Xian Luo Guan Yi Yu. Compare the pronunciationbetween Siamese languages on Xian Luo Guan Yi Yu and Thailanguage. Divided 17 Chapters,Total 511 Vocabularies. The comparing result shown Siamese languages on Xian Luo Guan Yi Yu and Thailanguagepronounciation,49. 68% pronounce no different sound. 46. 6% pronounce different. The different pronounciation have 3 kinds,the first is some part pronounce different,the second is complete pronounce different,the third is vocabulary not clear,can not compare.

《暹罗馆译语》; 泰语语音; Xian Luo Guan Yi Yu; Thai language pronouciation