中国第一部航海诗集《鲸背吟集》考论

A Study of China's First Marine Poetry Anthology Jingbeiyin

关于《鲸背吟集》的作者、版本和创作因缘,学界颇有争议,但根据赵孟頫《〈翠寒集〉序》、《说郛》本《鲸背吟集》等有关文献资料,可以考定《鲸背吟集》的作者朱晞颜就是元代诗人宋无,其创作因缘是宋无参与漕运的航海经历。《鲸背吟集》最早以专题诗集的形式对元代海运进行全景式的艺术再现,洋溢着积极无畏的开拓精神和浪漫奔放的海洋情怀,堪称元代海运和海洋文化的诗意百科。《鲸背吟集》将海运途中"所历海洋山岛,与夫风物所闻,舟航所见,各成诗一首",全部33首诗"皆航海之作",是中国文学史上第一部航海诗集、第一部海洋诗歌专集,也是《四库全书》集部唯一具有海洋诗歌专集性质的作品,在中国海洋文学发展史上具有里程碑式的意义。

There is an unresolved debate about the writer and creative background of the poetry anthology Jingbeiyin.Related information indicates that the book was written by Song Wu,a writer of the Yuan Dynasty,after he joined a seafaring expedition in 1291. The anthology,the earliest poetry describing grain transporting in the Yuan Dynasty,is filled with pioneering spirits and romantic feelings about the sea. It is also a valuable book for the study of the literature and marine culture of the Yuan Dynasty. As the first one of its kind in China,the anthology is the only collection of poems on marine literature in the Si Ku Quan Shu and is an iconic work on the history of Chinese marine literature.

《鲸背吟集》; 宋无; 朱晞颜; 元代海运; 海洋文学; Jingbeiyin; Song Wu; Zhu Xi-yan