直觉在哲学中的重要地位合理吗

Is the Important Position of Intuition in Philosophy Reasonable

直觉在哲学中的地位问题,是最近哲学界争论的一个焦点。在哲学分析与论证中,直觉具有十分重要的作用。实验哲学的大量研究发现,直觉具有多样性和差异性。直觉的可靠性因此受到了质疑,直觉的方法论地位因此受到了挑战。"直接论证直觉方法的认知地位","否认直觉具有显著的多样性","否认直觉多样性的重要性","否认直觉的多样性会导致不可靠性"这些策略在不同的程度上捍卫了直觉的方法论地位。正如多变的知觉在认知中具有重要地位一样,直觉的多样性与差异性并不必然动摇直觉在哲学中的地位。

The question of intuition's philosophical status is a focus of the philosophical debate recently.Intuition plays an important role in the philosophy analysis and demonstration.A large number of studies of experimental philosophy,however,have found that intuition is diversiform and different.Therefore,the reliability of intuition is questioned,and the status of intuitive methodology has been challenged. " Demonstrating intuition's cognitive status directly", " Denying the significant diversity of intuition", " Denying the importance of intuitive diversity" and " Denying the intuitive diversity leading to unreliability" are strategies that defend the methodological status of intuition to different extent.The diversity and difference of intuition does not necessarily affect the position of intuition in philosophy just as changeable perception has important position in cognition.

直觉; 哲学; 地位; 实验哲学; intuition; philosophy; status