基于Modelica语言的压水堆稳压器建模及其仿真

Modeling and Simulation for PWR Rressurizer Based on Modelica

稳压器是压水堆核电站的重要设备之一。使用面向对象的建模工具Modelica/Open Modelica仿真软件对稳压器进行新模型的开发,并将模型仿真结果与希平港核电站减负荷试验结果进行比较,验证新建模型的有效性,可为核电站其它系统设备的建模仿真的应用提供参考。Modelica语言对象导向的特性为核电站系统设备全生命周期的模型开发实现继承和延伸管理。

Pressurizer is one of the important equipment in the pressurized water reactor nuclear power plant. Using oriented object modeling tool Modelica/Open Modelica simulation software, the new model of Presssurizer was developed, and simulation results and Shippingport nuclear power plant loss load test results were compared and the validity of the new model was verified. It can provide a reference for the application of the modeling and simulation of other system and equipment in the nuclear power plant. Modelica language object oriented characteristics can achieve the inheritance and extension management of nuclear power plant system and equipment modeling development for the whole life cycle.

Modelica; 稳压器; 建模; 仿真; modelica; pressurizer; modeling; simulation