人民政协协商民主推进国家治理现代化发展路径探析

An Analysis of the Development Path to Promoting the Modernization of the State Governance with the CPPCC Deliberative Democracy

人民政协是社会主义协商民主在国家层面运行的主要渠道和专门协商机构,对整个国家协商治理的深入发展具有重要的示范引领作用。在新的历史条件下,中共中央以协商民主推进国家治理现代化的战略部署为当前人民政协协商民主推进国家治理现代化的深入发展提出了新的要求。因此,健全人民政协协商民主推进国家治理现代化的发展路径,必须坚持以人民政协在全面深化改革中面临的现实问题为导向,通过不断丰富人民政协协商治理形式,优化人民政协界别结构构成,强化政协委员主体作用及政协委员对话协商机制等措施,进一步发挥人民政协协商民主在国家治理现代化中的示范引领作用。

The Chinese People's Political Consultative Conference (CPPCC) is a main channel and specialized consultation institution to develop socialist deliberative democracy at the national level, as plays a that the CPPCC meets in deepening the overall reforms as a guidance, constantly enrich the form of governance, optimize the subsector structure, strengthen the main function of the members and the dialogue mechanism to further play the leading role of the CPPCC deliberative democracy in modernizing the state governance.

本文系国家社科基金重点项目“中国特色社会主义制度自信的内在逻辑研究”(项目编号:15AKS010)、福建省社会科学研究基地重大项目“中国共产党协商治理理论与实践研究”(项目编号:2014JDZ001)阶段性成果.

人民政协; 协商民主; 国家治理; 完善路径