关于当代经济制度、资本主义和市场的主流新自由主义叙述之批判

A Critique of Mainstream Neo-liberalism Narration of Contemporary Economic System,Capitalism and Market

新自由主义提供了关于经济制度和资本主义的当代主流观点。笔者将从五个方面对之进行批判:资本主义已战胜社会主义且无可替代的论断是极其草率的;资本主义经济制度并没有比社会主义市场经济更有效率;资本家对于现代经济体制的有效运转并非不可或缺现代经济制度要保障充足的投资收益以吸引资本,以及为避免经济萧条和衰退必须吸引私人资本进入经济体的“有经济效益的”部类,这些说法都不成立;新自由主义并非全球化时代最好的安排方式。

Neo liberalism provides the contemporary mainstream view about the economic system and capitalism. The author criticizes it from five aspects, the assertion that capitalism has defeated socialism and can not be replaced is extremely hastyi the capitalist economic system is no more efficient than the socialist market economy; capitalists are not indispensable to the efficient functioning of the modern eco- nomic system; modern economic system should guarantee sufficient investment income to attract capital, and in order to avoid recession and depression, private capital should be drawn to the "economical" part of economy entity, which are not true; Neo liberalism is not the best arrangement in the are of globalization.

经济制度; 资本主义; 社会主义; 资本市场; 新自由主义