闽台经贸融合的策略与路径研究

Research on the Strategy and Path of Deeper Economic Integration between Fujian and Taiwan

自1979年改革开放以来,福建先后出台一系列推动闽台贸易和吸引台商来闽投资的先行先试政策举措,闽台经贸合作互补性不断增强。与此同时,两地在GDP总量、人均GDP、三次产业结构等方面仍存在较大的发展差距。而且,福建总体经济发展水平和第三产业比重较低、闽台进出口严重失衡和贸易增幅波动较大成为制约闽台经贸深度交流合作的限制因素。与此同时,“一带一路”倡议和福建自贸区建设为新时期推动闽台经贸融合发展带来新的发展机遇。由此,近期福建应通过优化投资环境、大力发展现代服务业、提升出口产品竞争力、推动平潭综合实验区和福建自贸区建设协同发展、基于福建自贸区深化闽台产业合作等方面推动闽台经贸深度对接融合。

A series of pioneer policies and measures have been issued since 1979 to promote trade be- tween Fujian and Taiwan and to attract Taiwanese investment in Fujian, resulting in ever closer eco nomic and trade integration between them. Nevertheless, there remain large gaps between Fujian and Taiwan in such indexes as the total GDP, GDP per capita, and industrial structure. The rela tively low level of economic development and tertiary industry of Fujian Province, the serious imbal ance of trade between Fujian and Taiwan, and the drastic fluctuation of trade growth over the years all hinder deeper economic integration between both sides. With the new opportunities brought by the Belt and Road Initiative and the construction of Fujian Free Trade Zone, Fujian authorities should put more efforts to optimize the investment environment of the province, enhance the modern serv- ice industry, improve the competitiveness of export goods, and promote the coordinated develop ment of Pingtan Comprehensive Experimentation Area and Fujian Free Trade Zone, as well as deep- en industrial cooperation between Fujian and Taiwan, so as to facilitate deeper economic integration between both sides.

闽台经贸; 对接融合; 策略与路径