新世纪以来俄罗斯高考的变革、争议与启示

College entrance examination and reforms in Russia in the new century

俄罗斯的高考制度在本世纪初发生了根本性变革,由传统的高校自主招生考试向国家统一考试转变。经过十几年的改革实践和调整完善,俄罗斯逐步建立起以国家统一考试为基础的多样化招生考试模式。在重视高等教育机会公平、建立招考分离的二次考试模式、改革在充分论证中稳步推进、加强中学生职业指导等方面,俄罗斯的经验和做法可以为我国新一轮的高考改革提供有益的参照和启示。

The college entrance examination has dramatically changed since the beginning of the new century in Russia,namely,from autonomous recruitment by independent universities to uniform enrollment by the whole nation.Over ten years has passed and Russia has developed a national uniform recruitment mixed with diversified autonomous enrollment.The purpose is to ensure equal opportunity of higher education.

俄罗斯; 高考制度; 变革; 启示; revelation