最优收入分配制度探析——收入分配对经济增长倒“U”形影响的启示

The Analysis of the Optimal Income Distribution System——An Inspiration from the Inversed-U Effect of Income Distribution on Economic Growth

本文总结了收入分配影响经济增长的作用机制,区分了两极分化、平均主义和正态分布的收入分配结构各自对经济增长的影响,得出收入分配对经济增长的影响呈倒"U"形的假说,并且用近30多年的国际横截面和面板数据,用各种估计方法实证了这一理论假说。然后结合理论和实证分析结果,总结了最优的收入分配制度,最优的收入分配制度是由序列保证起点公平、过程公平和结果公平的制度组成的完整制度体系,其目标是实现收入分配的正态分布且具有完全流动性,这种收入分配结构不仅最有利于促进经济增长,而且符合人类天性,实现了效率与公平的统一。此外,本文考察了中国现当代以来的收入分配制度变迁和经济增长的关系,为中国收入分配制度改善提出了有益的政策建议。

This paper summarizes the mechanisms of how income distribution affect economic growth and distinguishes the effect of three income distribution structure(polarization,equalitarian and normal) on economic growth,then put forward the hypothesis that the effect of income distribution on economic growth has an inversed-U shape.After,we use the cross-national and panel data in recent thirty years to confirm this hypothesis in many estimation techniques.Further,we combine the results of theoretical and empirical analysis and obtain the optimal income distribution system.The optimal income distribution system is a complete institution system which ensures the fair in the start,process and result of the distribution.Its target is a normal and complete-mobile income distribution under this system.This income structure is not only beneficial to economic growth,but also coincides with the human nature,reaching the unity of efficient and fair.Finally,we investigate the relationship between modern China's income distribution institution change and economic growth and give some useful suggestions on the improvement of China's income distribution system.

最优分配; 收入分配; 经济增长; 倒“U”形; Optimal Distribution; Income Distribution; Economic Growth; Inversed-U