唯物史观是改革创新与时俱进的哲学基础

On Historical Materialism as a Philosophical Basis for Reform, Innovation and Keeping Updated with Times

唯物史观是实事求是探求、发展真理的世界观,其揭示的社会发展规律是改革创新与时俱进的理论基础。建设中国特色社会主义,首先要有中国特色社会主义的经济学。马克思主义中国化的目标就是要进入理论前沿阵地,以唯物史观研究好、把握住国情,占据理论制高点,促进经济持续发展,达到富国裕民之目的。要借鉴西方经济学,但断不可奉其为圭臬与主导。

Historical materialism is a practical world view for truth seeking, and the rules for social development uncovered by historical materialism are the theoretical basis for reform, innovation and keeping up with times. Constructing socialism with Chinese characteristics entails a socialist political economics with Chinese characteristics. The localization of Marxism is to enter theoretical frontiers, study and master national realities by the means of historical materialism, take theoretical advantages, promote sustainable development for economy, and achieve common prosperity and affluence of the country and its people. Although we should draw on Western economical theories, we shall never grant them with dominating significance.

唯物史观; 改革创新; 与时俱进; 哲学基础