高校统一招生考试制度40年发展趋势解析

Development Trend of the College Entrance Examination Over in the Past 40 Years

1977年恢复高考制度,是我国高等教育发展的重大历史转折。40年来,适应社会经济和教育发展需要,高考制度改革呈现五大发展趋势:录取率攀升,招考重心上移;招考类型增多,从选拔性考试向适应性考试转变;命题方式由分省命题回归全国统一命题;招生标准从单一考试走向多元评价;改革自主招生模式,探索人才选拔的新路径。高考制度的历史变革表明,统一考试作为高考制度的主要特征,在公平、高效选拔人才方面发挥了不可替代的作用,但也面临多元评价、阶层平等、区域公平等新的挑战。

The restoration of the college entrance examination system in 1977 was a major historical turning point in the development of higher education in China. Forty years,to adapt to the needs of the society and economy and education development,the college entrance examination presents five major trends: the admissions rate climbed and its focus moved up; admission type increased,tests transformed from selective to adaptive; assigning of topics return to national level from the provincial; enrollment standards changed from a single test to multiple evaluation; and reforms are pushed to develop independent enrollment model and explore the new path of talent selection. The history of the college entrance examination shows that the unified examination,as the main feature of the college entrance examination system,plays an irreplaceable role in the fair and efficient selection of talents,but also faces new challenges such as multiple evaluation,class equality and regional fairness.

高等教育; 高考制度; 招生考试制度