民族院校研究生教育科类结构调整研究(1998—2015)

A Study on Readjustment of Disciplinary Structure of Postgraduate Education of Ethnic Universities( 1998—2015)

高等教育扩招以来,民族院校研究生教育规模迅速扩大,其科类结构在博士研究生教育和硕士研究生教育层次上都发生了显著变化。民族院校研究生教育的科类结构调整具有如下特征:法学和文学的科类结构优势得以延续;文科与理科的科类结构比例差距有所缩小;应用学科结构比例显著改善;专业学位的科类结构相对均衡。优化民族院校研究生教育科类结构,需要发挥教育主管部门的宏观调控作用,加强民族院校的学科结构调整力度。

Since the enrollment expansion of higher education,the scale of postgraduate education of ethnic universities has expanded rapidly with remarkable changes of disciplinary structure at the levels of Ph D and Master degree education. This structural readjustment is characterized by continuation of the structural advantages of law and literature disciplines,narrowing the proportional gap of disciplinary structure between liberal arts and science disciplines,a great improvement of the structural proportion of applied disciplines,and a relative balance of professional degree structure. In order to optimize the disciplinary structure of postgraduate education of ethnic universities,educational department should play the role of macro regulation and control and enhance the readjustment of disciplinary structure of these universities.

民族院校; 研究生教育; 科类结构