应用型大学结构与功能研究

Research on Structure and Function of Universities of Applied Sciences

我国目前已形成对应用型大学的战略布局,并逐步开始实践探索,而对于其结构和功能的研究将有助于理解应用型大学的现实意义和重要作用。结构与功能是应用型大学合理存在和得到重视的内外依据和表现,两者存在理论逻辑和制度逻辑的相互构建及彼此支撑的关系。从发展历程、类型特征和作用地位的角度出发,可以发现应用型大学是一种面向未来应用素质需求的新常态教育结构,其功能也将对校企合作、专产联接和学生就业的促进和完善等方面得以体现。

Currently the strategic program for Universities of Applied Sciences has been applied and practical projects have been gradually carried out. The studies on its structures and functions will help to understand the real effects and important role of University of Applied Sciences in the reality. Structure and function are the in- and external basis and expressions of reasonable existence and importance of Universities of Applied Science. Both of them have the mutual constructive and supportive relationships based on their theoretical logic and institutional logic. From the perspective of the development process,the types of features as well as status it can be found that Universities of Applied Science is a new normal educational structure for skills development in the future. Its functions are reflected from the promotion and improvement for school- enterprise cooperation,connections of higher education,and students' demands.

应用型大学; 结构构建; 功能提升; Universities of Applied Sciences; structure; function; theory; practice