论现代大学之学分制

Credit System of Modern Universities

学分制作为大学适应现代社会发展需要而创立的一种极具现代性的教育教学制度,强化了现代大学的现代性。在中国大学现代化的进程中,学分制的积极作用将不再囿于学生、教师和教育教学管理等微观层面,突出体现在促进了现代大学教育教学理念的普及和深化、成为了现代大学教育教学改革的切入点和促进了现代大学更加开放和多样发展这三个方面。

Credit system,which was created to adapt to the modern social development,strengthens the modernity of modern universities. In the process of modernization of Chinese universities,the positive part of credit system is no longer confined to micro levels such as students,teachers and education and teaching management,but is also reflected in spreading and deepening modern universities' education and teaching theories,performing as the entry point of reforms and developing more open and diverse modern universities.

现代大学; 高等教育; 学分制; 教育教学制度