城市公园景观与声景体验的交互作用研究

Research on the Interaction Effect between Landscape and Soundscape Experience in City Parks

以厦门市5个城市公园为例,通过大规模的问卷调查,研究公众游憩过程中景观与声景体验之间的交互作用.结果表明,公众对自然声和音乐声有明显偏好,而对施工声的协调度评价最低.景观美景度、功能满意度和声景安静度之间具有显著正相关关系,并与游憩满意度密切相关.自然声的协调度越高,公众对景观美景度的评价也越高,同时对人类活动声和机械声的接受度也会增加,而功能满意度越高,公众对特定机械声的接受度也越高.年龄是社会、人口、行为学指标中对不同声音的协调度评价影响最为显著的指标,而音乐声对这些指标的影响最为敏感.综合考虑所有因素对声景体验的影响,景观美景度对声景体验影响最为显著.

The aim of this research is to reveal the interaction between landscape and soundscape experience in city parks by large scale questionnaire investigation in fve city parks in Xiamen. The results show that, natural sound and music were obviously preferred by the public, while construction sound was the least preferred sound. There existed signifcant positive correlation relationships among the landscape aesthetic degree, the function satisfaction degree and the soundscape tranquil degree, and all of them contributed to the comprehensive satisfactory degree. The higher the public evaluated the landscape aesthetic degree, the more they preferred to natural sounds, and the more acceptable of human and mechanical sounds to them, while the higher the function satisfaction degree, the more acceptable of mechanical sounds to them. Among all the social, demographical, and behavioral factors, age showed the most effects on preference to different sounds, while music was the most sensitive sound to these factors. Considering all the infuential factors, the landscape scenic level showed the most effects to soundscape experience.

风景园林; 城市公园; 声景体验; 景观美景度; 功能满意度; 声景安静度