新马克思主义城市空间理论述评及应用反思

Review and Introspection on Neo-Marxism's Urban Spatial Theory

1960年代后,西方学术界出现一股以马克思主义基本理论和研究范式为指导,批判资本主义资本积累和城市空间问题的思潮,称之为"新马克思主义"或"新政治经济学"学派。为了更好理解新马克思主义城市空间理论内涵,应从梳理新马克思主义主要代表人物及其典型学术思想入手,揭示其在城市空间研究领域与传统马克思主义的区别与联系,探索该理论在中国的适用性,反思当前中国城市化与城市治理领域应该做出的改变。

There was an ideological trend based on the basic theory and research form of Marxism appeared in westest academic world after 1960 s,which was named the school of Neo- Marxism or Neo-political economics. In order to understand the theoretical connotation of Neo- Marxism better,this article mainly studies the difference and connection between the Neo- Marxism and traditional Marxism about the research field of urban space,describing the typical academic idea of Neo- Marxism's representative personages,exploring it's applicability on China,introspecting the transformation of China's urbanization and urban governance.

新马克思主义; 城市空间理论; 空间生产; 洛杉矶学派; neo-Marxist; Urban production; School of Los Angele