江苏高校校企合作研究:基于社会网络分析的视角

A study of the UIR in Jiangsu Province based on the perspective of social network analysis

本文通过统计江苏省内56所高校2007-2012年间的校企合作关系数量,利用社会网络分析方法,对高校参与校企合作的情况进行了分析。研究发现,校企合作整体上存在较大提升空间;对于大部分高校而言,积极参与校企合作有助于获取更多科研经费,有助于提高科研产出;但过多参与则可能对高校的人才培养质量、科研人员自主性、高校发展方向等方面产生一定影响。

Based on the statistics of University- Industry Relationship( UIR) of 56 colleges in Jiangsu province during 2007-2012,this paper analyzed the situation of UIR by use of Social Network Analysis( SNA). We can find that there is still much room for improvement of UIR,for most universities,actively participating in the UIR helps to get more funding,and promote colleges' scientific research output,but too much participation is likely to have some influence on the quality of teaching,autonomy of the researchers and direction of university development.

江苏; 校企合作; 社会网络分析; 实证研究; Jiangsu province; university-industry relationship