NaCl胁迫下神秘果叶片的生理响应

The Physiological Response of Synsepalum dulcifcum Denill Leaves to NaCl Stress

为明确神秘果(Synsepalum dulcifcum Denill)的耐盐能力,研究其在NaCl胁迫下的适应机制并丰富果树的耐盐机理,通过盆栽试验法,以0、2‰、4‰、6‰、8‰NaCl溶液分别对幼苗进行胁迫处理,测定叶片叶绿素、渗透调节物质、抗氧化物酶、丙二醛含量及土壤实际盐度。结果表明:在NaCl胁迫下,神秘果叶片的叶绿素合成受到明显抑制;超氧化物歧化酶(SOD)和过氧化物酶(POD)的活性随浓度增加而显著升高,过氧化氢酶(CAT)活性则是先升后降,在4‰时达到最高;可溶性蛋白含量与处理浓度呈负相关;脯氨酸、可溶性糖含量和对照相比有显著增加,推测脯氨酸和可溶性糖在胁迫过程中起着重要的渗透调节作用。

To clear the tolerance and adaptive mechanism of S. dulcifcum and to rich the theory about the salt tolerance mechanism of fruit trees. The potted plants were watered with 0, 2‰, 4‰, 6‰, 8‰ NaCl and the physiological characteristics including the changes about chlorophyll, soluble protein, soluble proline, soluble sugar,SOD, POD, CAT, MDA of NaCl stress in S. dulcifcum leaves were measured. The result showed that the chlorophyll synthesis was significantly restricted under NaCl stress. The activity of SOD or POD increased clearly with the NaCl concentration, and the CAT activity increased to a peak under 4‰ NaCl and then dropped. The content of soluble protein dropped under NaCl stress while that of proline, soluble sugar increased significantly. It was deduced that proline or soluble sugar working as osmotic potentials in cells played a key role in salt tolerance of S. dulcifcum.

神秘果; NaCl胁迫; 生理响应; S.dulcifcum; NaCl stress; Physiological response