蒙脱土/还原石墨烯/聚乙烯醇复合薄膜的制备及其导热性能

Synthesis and Thermal Conductivity of Montmorillonite/Graphene/ Poly(vinyl alcohol)Composite Films

以蒙脱土/氧化石墨烯(MMT/GO)为二元填料,采用一步溶液共混法,并经水合肼还原,制备得到蒙脱土/还原石墨烯/聚乙烯醇(MMT/rGO/PVA; )复合薄膜,研究了GO的氧化程度、MMT/GO二元填料的组成及质量分数对复合薄膜导热性能的影响.结果表明:低温浴条件下制备得到的GO具有更完整的; ${\rm{s}}{{\rm{p}}^2}$杂化碳晶格,有利于rGO导热性能的发挥;MMT片层能有效阻止GO在还原过程中团聚,使rGO在复合薄膜; 中形成有序排列结构,有利于复合薄膜导热性能的提升;同时,由于MMT/GO二元填料能与PVA基体之间形成氢键,大大改善了填料和聚合物之间的界面结合; 力,降低了界面热阻,进一步提高了复合薄膜的导热性能.当MMT与GO的质量比为2∶1,复合薄膜中MMT/GO二元填料的质量分数为12%时,MMT/; rGO/PVA复合薄膜的热导率达到66.4W/(m·K),比纯PVA$\left({ < 0.5{\rm{W}}/\left({{\rm{m}}; \cdot {\rm{K}}} \right)} \right)$至少提高了132倍.

In this paper,graphene oxide(GO)and exfoliated; montmorillonite(MMT)hybrid(MMT/GO)were used as a dual filler to prepare; MMT/graphene/poly(vinyl alcohol)(MMT/rGO/PVA)nanocomposites via solution; blending.Our results show that GO prepared at -40℃exhibits less; defects,suggesting higher thermal conductivity when filled with polymer; composites.The presence of exfoliated MMT sheets greatly prevents the; aggregation of graphene sheets because of the hydrogen-bond interaction; and crosslinking effects(sodium ions serve as"crosslinkers")between GO; and MMT sheets.Meanwhile,the hydrogen bonds between the PVA matrix and; the MMT/GO dual filler improve their dispersion and their interfacial; interaction,resulting in the significant decrease in interfacial thermal; resistance.The effects of the ratio of MMT to GO and the filling; percentage of the dual filler on the thermal conductivity of MMT/rGO/PVA; nanocomposites were investigated.The thermal conductivity of MMT/rGO/PVA; nanocomposites with 12%filling of MMT/GO(2∶1,by mass)dual filler is 66.4; W/(m·K),which is 132times greater than that of pure PVA film.

石墨烯; 聚乙烯醇; 蒙脱土; 复合薄膜; 导热性能; graphene; poly(vinyl alcohol)(PVA); montmorillonite(MMT); composite; films