采用机器视觉与模糊控制的水厂絮凝剂投加控制系统

Waterworks flocculants dosing control system based on machine vision and fuzzy control

在自来水厂水处理工艺流程中实现絮凝剂自动投加是目前迫切需要解决的问题之一。文章提出了一种基于机器视觉和模糊控制的全自动自来水厂絮凝剂投加控制系统,系统首先通过摄像头采集水样图像,通过图像处理得到水质参数,然后根据参数映射得到絮凝剂的投加量,通过模糊PID控制以及上位机PC与下位机可编程逻辑控制器(programmable logic controller,PI,c)之间的通信实现对絮凝剂的自动投加。系统通过软件和硬件相结合能较好地实现图像处理分析,完成絮凝剂投加量的控制。

The realization of automatic flocculants dosing in water treatment process has become one ofthe problems which need to be solved urgently in the development of waterworks in recent years. Inthis paper, a kind of low cost automatic waterworks flocculants dosing control system based on ma-chine vision and fuzzy control is put forward. The system first collects water samples image by camer-a, obtains water quality parameters through the image processing, and then gets flocculants dosageaccording to the parameter mapping. Finally, it realizes the flocculants dosing automatically throughthe fuzzy proportion integration differentiation(PID) control and the communication between PC andprogrammable logic controller(PLC). This system mainly has been developed with the combination ofsoftware and hardware, which can realize the image processing analysis and realize the flocculants do-sing control automatically.

图像处理; 机器视觉; 模糊PID; 水质特征检测; 絮凝剂投加