深水网箱中鱼群与水质环境的安全监测系统

Environment Security Monitoring System for Offshore Caged Fish and Water Quality

为了更好地开展渔业养殖中深水网箱中鱼群状态与水质环境的安全监测,提出了一种深水网箱鱼群与水质环境安全远程监测系统.该系统使用声学方式对鱼群分布状况进行监测;同时采用传感器对水质环境的温度、溶解氧、p H值等进行监测,监测结果通过无线数据传输方式实时传送至微处理器,完成信号去噪、数据提取、显示及报警等.实验结果表明,该监测系统性能稳定可靠,结合嵌入式控制技术与无线数据传输技术,监测操作简便,移动性好;同时兼顾鱼群与水质环境安全,监测更全面到位,在推广深水网箱养殖安全配套设施上具有良好的应用前景.

Environment monitoring of fish activity state and water quality is the key to offshore cage safety management.A remote monitoring system for offshore caged fish and water quality is developed in the research.The fish distribution and abundance are monitored strategically using acoustic transducers in the system.Meanwhile,some parameters of water quality are obtained using various sensors,such as temperature sensor,dissolved oxygen sensor and p H sensor. Then the collected data are sent to the user monitor terminal in real time through wireless transmission module.Finally,the results are displayed on a 7-inch liquid crystal display screen( LCD) after data processing. The experiment has been conducted to verify the excellent performance of this system.Combined with embedded control technology and wireless data transmission technology,the flexibility and mobility are improved significantly. Besides,both fish activity and water quality are taken into account,making the monitoring more comprehensive.The results suggest that the system has good application prospects.

深水网箱; 鱼群; 水质环境; 声学监测; 远程监测; fish