泰国经贸汉语专业留学生本科毕业论文语言特征的研究

A Study on the Linguistic Features of the Graduation Thesis of Thai Students Majoring in Business Chinese

针对中国国贸专业本科毕业论文和泰国经贸汉语专业本科毕业论文在语言特征上的差异,研究以语料库为依托,收集了厦门大学海外教育学院泰国经贸汉语专业留学生本科毕业论文41篇和中国名牌大学相应专业本国学生优秀毕业论文41篇,并通过语料分析工具以及计算机编程等手段,统计了样本语料在语篇基本特征、Biber多维度特征以及汉语书面语语体理论的量化指标等三个方面共计70多个语言项目的现频,并进行了各语言项目的独立样本t检验。并根据这些显著性差异,对泰国留学生毕业论文的写作从教学内容和教学重点上提供相关建议。

Based on the differences in the linguistic features of the Chinese undergraduate thesis and the tai chi thesis of the Chinese undergraduate thesis,the author has collected the 41 papers of the Chinese University of Xiamen and the Chinese famous universities in accordance with the corpus. This paper analyzes the characteristics of the sample corpus in the three basic aspects of the basic features of the discourse,the Biber multi-dimensional characteristics and the quantitative indicators of the Chinese written language theory through the methods of corpus analysis tools and computer programming. The frequency of the language project is carried out and an independent sample t test of each language project is carried out. And based on these significant differences,the thesis provides relevant suggestions on the content and teaching of the graduation thesis of Thai students.

毕业论文; 学术语言特征; 泰国留学生; 分析研究; analysis