海上城市原型构建远洋渔业公共服务平台

A Prototype of A Maritime City:A Public Service Platform for Ocean-going-Fisheries

几千年来人类活动在陆地上取得翻天覆地的进步,而在海洋上的活动相比较而言变化较慢。主要原因不仅仅是科技的限制,也是海洋活动的组织形式长期没有突破。; 陆地上城市的组织形式由一开始的游牧聚落逐渐发展到后来的定居,接着在规模上由村到镇,最后形成城市。海上城市和陆上城市最基本的区别在于一个在土地上、; 一个在水上。而实际上现代技术完全可以弥补两者的物质形态的差别,但是由于高昂的运营成本使得海上城市一时难以发展。设想,在现代技术的基础上,如果有一; 种商业模式可以平衡海上城市的运营成本,那么海上生活的梦想是不是离我们更进一步了呢?本文从城市的公共服务特性出发,在远洋渔业方面探索一个海上城市组; 织建设的模式。

For thousands of years, human activities have made great progress on; land, while activities on the oceans have changed slowly.The main reason; is not only because of the limitation of science and technology, but; also due to there is no breakthrough of the organizationof marine; activities in the long run. The organization of the city on the land; gradually developed from the nomadic life in the beginning to thesettled; life, whose scale is from the "village" to "town", and finally to the; formation of "city". The most basic difference between the oceancity and; the land city is the existence form of material, for which modern; technology can make up. However, thanks to the high operatingcosts, the; ocean city is difficult to develop. Imagine, if there is a business; model can balance the operating costs of the ocean city on the basisof; modern technology, isn't the dream of life on ocean a step further from; us? Based on the characteristics of urban public service, this; paperexplores a model of marine city organization construction in ocean; fishery.

远洋渔业; 公共服务; 海上城市; Pelagic Fishery; Public Service; Maritime City