旅游者服务感知、地方依恋与忠诚度——以厦门为例

Tourists' perception of urban service, place attachment and loyal behaviors: A case study of Xiamen

旅游者忠诚度是近年来旅游学研究领域的热点话题,但以往研究忽视了旅游者情感因素对于个体行为的影响。从自我调节态度理论的视角,综合旅游者服务感知、地方依恋以及忠诚度理论,构建了忠诚度驱动因素模型。选取国内休闲旅游地——厦门进行实证分析,研究发现:1厦门旅游者服务感知共有"接待服务感知"、"景区服务感知"和"公共服务感知"三个维度;2公共服务感知对总体满意度的影响效应最大,其次是景区服务感知,而接待服务感知的影响并不显著;3总体满意度不仅直接影响忠诚度,且通过地方依恋的中介作用实现;4对于地方依恋的两个维度,地方依赖对忠诚度的影响效应更大。该研究结果不仅揭示了"服务感知→总体满意度→地方依恋→旅游者忠诚度"的复杂影响路径,也证实了自我调节态度理论的评价—情感响应—行为响应顺序在目的地管理层面的适用性。因此,要求旅游目的地管理者在实践中必须全面提升目的地服务质量,改善景区服务水平,注重旅游者情感体验管理,培育旅游者对目的地的依恋情感。

Tourists' loyalty to destinations has been an important topic in the tourism research field recently. However, preivous studies have paid less attention to the influence of the emotional elements on tourists' behaviors. This study employs Bagozzi's self- regulation attitude theory to propose and investigate a new conceptual model to depict the relationship among destination service quality, overall satisfaction, place attachment and destination loyalty. The city of Xiamen is chosen as the study site, which is the famous coastal tourist destination in China. The results are shown as follows:(1) There are three dimensionalitities of tourists' perception of urban service, including hospitality service, attraction service and public service.(2) tourists' perception of public service has the greatest influence on saisfaction, followed by attraction service, while the influence of hospitality service on satisfaction is not significant. Especially, the convience of leisure facilities and information consultation has made greater contribution to the public service.(3) Overall satisfaction is an antecedent of tourist loyalty while partially mediating the effect of place attachment.(4) As for the two dimensions of place attachement, the influence of place dependence has greater infuence on tourists' loyal behaviors. Therefore, this study not only empirically demonstrates the path "tourists' service perception→overall satisfaction→place attachment→loyalty", but also supports the suitability to the destination field of Bagozzi's self- regulation attitude theory with regard to the appraisal, affective and behavior sequence. The findings offer important implications for the destination marketing practice. Destination managers should focus on improving destination service quality thoroughly, administrating the destination attraction effectively, paying more attention to emotion management and cultivating tourists' destination attachment.

忠诚度; 旅游者服务感知; 满意度; 地方依恋; 厦门; loyalty; tourists' service perception; satisfaction; Xiamen