民办非企业单位的不正当营利问题及其化解对策

The Unreasonable Profit Problem of Private Non-enterprise Units and Its Countermeasures

民办非企业单位是政府为应对快速增长的社会服务需求而借助市场和资本增加社会服务供给的产物,虽然被禁止营利,但其中通过市场和资本建立的民办非企业单位却普遍地存在着不正当营利的问题。因此,通过考察一些民办非企业单位不正当营利的现状,明确民办非企业单位营利的判断依据以及其合理性限度,则为纠正民办非企业单位不正当营利问题提供了理论前提和实践标准。而化解此问题的关键,则在于实现民办非企业单位营利的规范化。营利规范化的实现需要优化产权制度设计,赋予出资人合理的收益权,划清出资人与民办非企业单位之间的产权界线,在此基础上通过健全组织内部治理、加强监督等措施对民办非企业单位的组织产权进行保护。

At present, disclosing the problem of private non-enterprise unreasonable profit, and putting forward its resolutions, has a practical significance. Private non-enterprise units are the products of the process that the government has increased the supply of social services by means of market capital in response to the rapidly growing demand for social services, although they are prohibited of profiting, within which built by market capital are more generally unreasonably profitable. By examining the status quo of unreasonable profit of private non-enterprise units, clearing the judging basis the private non-enterprise units profit and its reasonable limits, can provide theoretical and practical criteria for correcting private non-enterprise units unreasonable profit. The key to resolve this problem is to achieve the standardization of private non-enterprise units profiting. The realization of profit-making standardization needs to optimize the property right system design, give the investor a reasonable right of income, draw out the property rights boundary between investors and private non- enterprise units. On this basis, the measures of perfecting internal governance, strengthening supervision, and so on, should be taken to protect private Non-enterprise units' property rights.

民办非企业单位; 社会服务; 非营利组织; 不正当营利