专业化背景下社工机构督导的本土定位和分工——基于厦门A社工机构的个案分析

The Role and Function of Social Work Supervision aginst the Background of Localization: A Social Work Agency in Xiamen

近年来,中国社会工作进入了快速发展的时期,机构督导的培育成为进一步促使社会工作专业化和职业化发展的关键环节。由于政府推动和教育先行的历史原因,我国社工机构都以外部督导为主,而这种督导机制存在一定弊端,近几年各省市相继开展机构内部督导人才的培育工作,大多数社工机构正处于由外部督导为主向内外部督导结合的探索转型阶段。此时,内部督导和外部督导的权责划分和角色定位显得尤为重要,直接关乎督导功能的落实。本文通过对厦门一家社工机构的督导培育和转型过程的深入分析发现:目前社工机构既需要内部督导,也需要外部督导,两者各有侧重;内部督导和外部督导的定位和分工不同,前者偏重于实践层次,如行政、情绪支持及具体实务议题等事项,后者则偏向于抽象层次,如实务品牌建立、实践理论提升及项目提炼等长远议题,并在一定程度上作为"督导者的督导";中国本土督导的功能与西方不同,需要在教育、行政和支持三种基本功能基础之上,增添项目规划和资源链接两种新的任务。本研究的结果将为中国本土社工机构的督导设置和培育提供基本的指导。

Based on an empirical survey about the typical social work agency in Xiamen, this article found: (1)Currently social work organizations need both internal supervision and external supervision, the two have different emphases; (2)Internal supervision and external supervision have different orientation and division of labor, the former emphasizing on practical level and the latter inclining to abstract level; (3)The function of local supervision in China is different from that in the west countries. The results of this study will provide basic guidance and training for supervision of local social work organizations in China.

督导; 外部督导; 内部督导; 社会工作