城市网络研究的理论、方法与实践

Theories, Methods and Practice of City Network Analysis

城市网络研究是近年来区域城市体系研究的热点领域,以流动空间理论为基础,通过引入关系数据,对城市之间的网络关系进行研究。回顾了城市网络研究的理论发; 展历程,明确中心流理论作为一种新的元地理是传统中心地理论的补充。梳理了网络关联度、网络腹地、网络结构和网络层次的研究方法和内容。然后,以长三角城; 市群作为示例,探讨城市网络研究在区域城市体系规划中的实践应用。

City network has been a key area in regional urban system analysis,; which examines connections among cities based on relational data. This; paper reviews theoretical development and argues that the central flow; theory supplements central space theory as a new metageography. This; paper then summarizes researches and methods related to; connectivity,hinterworlds,network structure and scales. Finally, the; practice in regional planning is discussed based on the case study of; the Yangtze River Delta Region.

城市网络; 流动空间; 中心流; 关系数据