推进地方新型智库建设的思考

Promote System and Mechanism Innovation, Strengthen Professional Construction, and Improve the Abilities of Local New Think-tanks to Serve Party Committees and Governments' Policy-making

专业化是智库的本质特征,体制机制创新是新型智库建设的重要内容,建立智库的思想市场是新型智库发展的必然选择。新形势下推进地方新型智库建设,要重视智库的专业化建设,完善地方新型智库服务公共决策的体制机制,以适应地方治理体系和治理能力现代化的需要。要从省级专业化高端智库培育、智库建设的支撑学科发展、民调与数据中心建设、政策分析人才培养等方面加强专业化建设;要从智库运作机制、人才流动制度、沟通协作模式、考核评估机制等方面推进体制机制创新;要从思想市场环境营造、决策咨询需求激发、思想市场的供求机制设计、思想市场的规制监督等方面培育和发展智库的思想市场。

Professionalization is an essential characteristic of think-tank, system and mechanism innovation is an important content of new think-tank construction, and establishing think-tank market is the inevitable choice of developing new think-tank. Under the new situation, to meet the needs of local governance modernization, local governments should promote new think-tank construction, value professional construction of think-tank, and perfect the consultation service system and mechanism of public policy-making. Should strengthen professional construction by cultivating advanced provincial-level think-tanks, developing Policy Science's which is the main support subject of think-tank construction, constructing public opinion survey and data centers, and training special talents for policy analysis; should promote system and mechanism innovation in think-tank' s operation mechanism, talent movement system, communication and cooperation patterns, and evaluation mechanism; and should develop think-tank idea market by shaping idea-market environment, stimulate demand of policy- making consulting, designing supply and demand mechanism, and regulating the idea market.

地方智库; 专业化; 体制机制; 思想市场; Locai Think-tank, Professionalize, System and Mechanism, Idea Market