框架整合与话语构建:台湾地区“太阳花”运动的动员机制

The Framework Integration and Discourse Construction: the Mobilization Mechanism of the "Sunflower" Movement in Taiwan

情感、话语在社会运动中扮演着重要的作用,组织者经过特定的"框架整合",能推动共同情感、话语的构建,最终产生集体行动。本文研究发现,在"太阳花"运动过程中,"反服贸"人士使用了某种特定的"框架整合"模式,分别包括了"诊断框架"、"处方框架"以及"动机框架",将原本分散的各种意识形态、话语等进行了有效整合,并构建起认同和支持"反服贸"运动的情感、话语,从而推动了"反服贸"运动的爆发。当然,"反服贸"人士之所以能使用情感话语动员台湾大量青年学生参与"反服贸"运动,其根本原因还在于在特定的时间和场合中,青年学生与社会运动所构建的情感话语产生了共鸣。

Emotion and discourse play an important role in the social movement. Organizers can achieve the construction of the common emotion and discourse and ultimately the collective action through a specific "framework integration". This study found that by using certain"framework integration"modes including the"diagnosis framework","prescription framework" and "motivation framework" in the course of the "Sunflower Movement",those for the"Anti Cross-Strait Agreement on Trade in Services"integrate effectively all kinds of ideology and discourse that had formerly been dispersed and construct the identification and support of the emotion and discourse of the movement,thus promoting its outbreak. Undoubtedly,the reason why those against the Cross-Strait Agreement on Trade in services could use the emotional discourse to mobilize a large number of young students in Taiwan to participate in the movement lies in the fact that the emotional discourse that social movement has constructed has struck a responsive chord in the hearts of the young students in the specific time and place.

服贸协议; “太阳花”运动; 社会动员