市场化、媒体使用和中国居民的政治效能感

Marketization,Media Usage and Political Efficacy of Chinese Residents

本文利用CGSS2010调查数据,考察市场化背景下中国居民媒体使用行为的变化及其对政治效能感的影响。研究发现:首先,市场化对居民新媒体使用行为呈显著的正向作用;其次,媒体使用对政治效能感的不同维度的影响是不同的,新媒体和传统媒体的使用将会促进内在效能感,而新媒体和传统媒体对外在效能感还不具有统计上的显著影响;最后,市场化的进程与中国居民的内在效能感呈线性递减关系。

Based on CGSS2010 data,this paper explores the impact of media usage behavior on Chinese residents'political efficacy under the background of marketization.Data analysis shows that,firstly,marketization has a positive impact on residents'usage of new media.Secondly,the usage of media has different influence on different dimensions of political efficacy. While both new media and traditional media have positive impact on internal efficacy,their impact on external efficacy is not significant.Lastly,the internal efficacy of Chinese residents reduces slowly in the process of marketization.

市场化; 政治效能感; 媒体使用; marketization