参照依赖、现状偏见与拆迁安置满意度——基于福建省厦门市的经验分析

Reference Dependence,Status Quo Bias and Satisfaction Degree of Resettlement:Taking Xiamen City in Fujian Province as an Example

研究目的:从行为经济学的理论视角,分析参照依赖和现状偏见等主观心理效应对拆迁安置满意度的影响。研究方法:问卷调查法,有序Logit模型。研究结果:(1)期望拆迁安置水平和他人拆迁安置状况是影响拆迁安置满意度评价的两个重要心理参照点。对实际拆迁安置结果相比期望水平或他人状况评价越高的被拆迁户,其拆迁安置满意度也越高。(2)拆迁安置户具有损失厌恶心理。与参照点相比的相对损失对拆迁安置满意度产生的负面影响要显著大于同样等级的相对获得所带来的积极影响。(3)由于现状偏见心理效应,原址返迁的拆迁安置户更有可能比异地安置的拆迁安置户有着更高的满意度水平。研究结论:拆迁安置满意度受到参照依赖和现状偏见等主观心理效应的显著影响,拆迁安置政策的制定和实施应避免引起负面主观心理效应。

The purpose of this study is to analyze the effects of the subjective factors including reference dependence and status quo bias on satisfaction degree of resettlement from the perspective of behavioral economics. Methods of questionnaire survey and ordinal logit model were employed. The results are as follows: 1)The conditions of the relatives and expectations are two important psychological reference points. Compared with their relatives or expectation, relocated households who are in better realistic condition tend to have higher satisfaction. 2)Relocated households have loss aversion psychological phenomenon. Compared with the increase of satisfaction from gaining, the decrease of satisfaction is much larger due to equivalent loss. 3)Because of status quo bias effect, the satisfaction of relocated households who moved back is higher than those resettled elsewhere. It is concluded that satisfaction degree of resettlement is significantly affected by subjective psychological factors including reference dependence and status quo bias, and the negative psychological effects should be avoided during resettlement policy making and implementation.

土地管理; 拆迁安置; 满意度; 参照依赖; 现状偏见